SCCS Athletics
SA
Last updated:
5/7/2024 1:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Athletics
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
Athletics
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (Black Team) Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:45p
Elementary Flag Football ( Red team) Practice
4:15p
Peewee Basketball ( Red Team) Practice
4:30p
OLine Workouts
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
27
6:15a
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football (White team) Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball ( White Team) Practice
5:00p
Elementary Girls Volleyball Practice
28
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball ( Black Team) Practice
1
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football ( White Team) Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball ( Red/White Team) Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:15p
Track Meeting
2
6:30a
Elementary Girls Volleyball Practice
1:20p
Pep Rally
3:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Vasquez
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3
2:00p
Finals Playoff- Varsity Boys Basketball Game vs. La Puente
4
5
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (Black Team) Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Rio Hondo Prep.
3:45p
Elementary Flag Football ( Red team) Practice
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
6
3:00p
Varsity Softball game vs. Providence
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (White and Red Team) Practice
3:45p
Elementary Flag Football (White team) Game vs. Legacy
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
4:45p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Game vs. Legacy
5:00p
Elementary Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Providence
7
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Practice
6:30p
State Tournament Round 1- Varsity Boys Basketball Game vs. Corcoran HS
8
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football ( White Team) Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (White and Red Team) Practice
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball Game vs. OLPH
9
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
4:30p
Elementary Girls Volleyball Practice
10
8:00p
State Tournament Round 2- Varsity Boys Basketball Game vs. South East High School
11
12
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (Black Team) Practice
3:45p
Elementary Flag Football ( Red team) Practice
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Softball game vs. Holy Family
4:30p
Varsity Baseball game vs. St. Monica
5:00p
Elementary Girls Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball Skill Training
13
3:00p
Elementary Girls Volleyball Game (Red and white Teams) vs. Legacy
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
JH Coed Soccer Game vs. Trinity
7:00p
State Regional Semi-Finals Varsity Boys Basketball Game vs. San Diego HS
14
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (Black Team) Game vs. SCVi
4:15p
Peewee Basketball (Red Team) Game vs. SCVi
15
3:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Foothill Tech
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football ( White Team) Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (White and Red Team) Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball game vs. Campbell
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball Game vs. OLPH
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
16
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
17
10:00a
Varsity Baseball game vs. SCVi
6:00p
State Regional Finals -Varsity Boys Basketball Game vs. Van Nuys HS
18
19
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (Black Team) Practice
3:45p
Elementary Flag Football ( Red team) Practice
5:00p
OLine Workouts
20
3:15p
Peewee Basketball (White and Red Team) Practice
4:00p
Elementary Flag Football (White team) Game vs. Trinity
4:15p
JH Coed Soccer Game vs. SCVi
5:00p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Game vs. Trinity (A)
21
3:00p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Game vs. SCVi
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Peewee Baksetball ( Black Team) Game vs. OLPH
4:15p
Peewee Basketball (Red Team) Game vs. OLPH
22
3:00p
Elementary Girls Volleyball (Red Team) vs. Trinity
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football (White team) Game vs. Gorman
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball Game vs. Trinity
4:00p
Elementary Girls Volleyball (White Team) Game vs. Trinity
23
24
12:00p
State Final Championship Game -Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Argonaut HS
25
26
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Peewee Basketball ( Black Team) Practice
3:45p
Elementary Flag Football ( Red team) Practice
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Softball game vs. Mojave
4:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Mojave
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Skill Training
27
3:30p
Elementary Girls Volleyball (White Team) Game vs. Legacy
3:45p
JH Coed Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Softball game vs. Gorman
4:00p
Elementary Flag Football (White team) Game vs. Trinity
4:00p
Peewee Basketball (White Team) Game vs. Delphi
4:15p
Elementary Girls Volleyball (Red Team) Game vs. Legacy
5:00p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Game vs. Trinity
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball Skill Training
7:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Valley Torah
28
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football (Red Team) Practice
3:15p
Elementary Girls Volleyball Practice
29
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Elementary Flag Football ( White Team) Practice
30
31